Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
4 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
5 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
6 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
9 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
10 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
11 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
13 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
14 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
15 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
16 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
20 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
21 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
22 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
23 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
24 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
25 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
26 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
27 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
29 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
30 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
31 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
32 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
33 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
34 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
35 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
36 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
37 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
38 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
39 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
41 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
42 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
43 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
44 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
45 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
46 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
48 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
49 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
50 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
51 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
52 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
53 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
54 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
55 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
56 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
57 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
60 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
61 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
62 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
63 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
64 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
65 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
66 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
67 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
68 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
69 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
70 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
71 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
72 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
73 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
74 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
75 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
76 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
77 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
78 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
79 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
80 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
81 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
83 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
84 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
85 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
86 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
87 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
88 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
89 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
90 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
91 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
92 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
94 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
95 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
96 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
97 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
98 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
99 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
100 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
101 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
102 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
103 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
104 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
105 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
106 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
107 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
108 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
109 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
110 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
111 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
112 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
113 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
114 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
115 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
116 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
117 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
118 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
119 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
120 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
121 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
122 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
123 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
124 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
125 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
126 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
127 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
128 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
129 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
130 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
131 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
132 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
133 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
134 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
135 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
136 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
137 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
138 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
139 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
140 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
141 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
142 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
143 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
144 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
145 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
146 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
147 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
148 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
149 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
150 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: