Nummer Name Dozent
1 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
9 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
10 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
11 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
12 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
13 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
14 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
15 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
16 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
17 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
26 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
27 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
28 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
29 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
30 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
31 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
32 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
33 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
34 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
35 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
36 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
37 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
38 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
39 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
40 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
41 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
42 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
43 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
44 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
45 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
46 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
47 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
48 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
49 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
50 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
51 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
52 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
53 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
54 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
55 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
56 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
57 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
58 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
59 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
60 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
61 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
62 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
63 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
64 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
65 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
66 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
67 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
68 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
69 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
70 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
71 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
72 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
73 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
74 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
75 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
76 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
77 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
78 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
79 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
80 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
81 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
82 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
83 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
84 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
85 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
86 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
87 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
88 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
89 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
90 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
91 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
92 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
93 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
94 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
95 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
96 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
97 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
98 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
99 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
100 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
101 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
102 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
103 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
104 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
105 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
106 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
107 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
108 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
109 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
110 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
111 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
112 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
113 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
114 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
115 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
116 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
117 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
118 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
119 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
120 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
121 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
122 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
123 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
124 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
125 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
126 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
127 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
128 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
129 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
130 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
131 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
132 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
133 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
134 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
135 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
136 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
137 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
138 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
139 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
140 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
141 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
142 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
143 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
144 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
145 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
146 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
147 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
148 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
149 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
150 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
151 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
152 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
153 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
154 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
155 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
156 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
157 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
158 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
159 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
160 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
161 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
162 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
163 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
164 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
165 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
166 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
167 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
168 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
169 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
170 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
171 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
172 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
173 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
174 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
175 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
176 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
177 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
178 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
179 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
180 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
181 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
182 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
183 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
184 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
185 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
186 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
187 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
188 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
189 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
190 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
191 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
192 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
193 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
194 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
195 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
196 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
197 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
198 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
199 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
200 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
201 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: