Nummer Name Dozent
1 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
2 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
3 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
4 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
9 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
10 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
11 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
12 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
16 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
17 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
18 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
20 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
21 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
22 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
23 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
24 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
25 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
26 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
27 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
28 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
29 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
30 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
31 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
36 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
38 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
40 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
41 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
42 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
43 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
44 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
45 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
46 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
47 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
51 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
52 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
53 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
54 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
55 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
56 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
57 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
58 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
59 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
61 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
62 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
64 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
65 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
66 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
67 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
68 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
69 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
70 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
71 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
72 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
73 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
74 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
75 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
76 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
77 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
78 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
79 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
80 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
81 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
82 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
83 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
84 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
85 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
86 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
87 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
88 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
89 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
90 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
91 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
92 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
93 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
94 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
95 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
96 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
97 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
98 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
99 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
104 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
105 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
106 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
107 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
108 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
109 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
110 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
111 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
112 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
113 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
114 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.

Page: