Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
4 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
5 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
6 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
7 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
8 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
9 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
10 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
11 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
12 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
13 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
14 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
15 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
17 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
18 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
19 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
20 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
21 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
22 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
24 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
25 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
26 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
27 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
28 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
29 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
30 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
31 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
32 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
33 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
34 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
35 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
37 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
38 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
39 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
40 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
41 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
42 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
43 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
44 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
45 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
46 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
47 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
48 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
49 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
50 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
51 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
52 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
53 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
54 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
55 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
56 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
57 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
58 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
59 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
60 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
61 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
62 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
63 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
65 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
66 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
67 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
68 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
69 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
70 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
71 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
72 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
73 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
74 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
75 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
77 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
78 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
79 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
80 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
82 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
83 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
84 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
85 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
86 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
87 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
88 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
89 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
90 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
91 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
92 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
93 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
94 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
95 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
96 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
97 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
98 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
99 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
101 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
102 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
103 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
104 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
106 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
107 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
108 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
109 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
110 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
111 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
112 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
113 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
114 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
115 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
116 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
117 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
118 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
119 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
120 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
121 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
122 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
123 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
124 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
125 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
126 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
127 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
128 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
129 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
130 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
131 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
132 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
133 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
134 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
135 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
136 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
137 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
138 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
139 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
140 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
141 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
142 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
143 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
144 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
145 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
146 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
147 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
148 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
149 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
150 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
151 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
152 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
153 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
154 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
155 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
156 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
157 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
158 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
159 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
160 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
161 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
162 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
163 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
164 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
165 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
166 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
167 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
168 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
169 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
170 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
171 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
172 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
173 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
174 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
175 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
176 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
177 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
178 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
179 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
180 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
181 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
182 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
183 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
184 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
185 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
186 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
187 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
188 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
189 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
190 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
191 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
192 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
193 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
194 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
195 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
196 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
197 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
198 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
199 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
200 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
201 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: