Nummer Name Dozent
1 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
2 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
3 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
4 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
7 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
8 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
9 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
10 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
11 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
12 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
13 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
14 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
15 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
16 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
17 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
18 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
19 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
20 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
21 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
22 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
23 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
24 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
25 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
26 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
27 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
28 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
29 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
30 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
31 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
32 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
33 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
34 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
35 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
36 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
37 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
38 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
40 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
41 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
42 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
43 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
44 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
45 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
46 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
47 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
48 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
49 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
50 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
51 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
52 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
53 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
54 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
55 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
56 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
57 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
58 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
59 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
60 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
61 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
62 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
64 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
65 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
67 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
68 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
71 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
72 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
73 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
74 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
75 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
76 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
77 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
78 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
79 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
80 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
82 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
83 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
84 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
85 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
86 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
87 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
88 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
89 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
90 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
91 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
92 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
93 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
94 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
95 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
96 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
97 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
98 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
99 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
100 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
101 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
102 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
103 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
104 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
105 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
106 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
107 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: