Nummer Name Dozent
1 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
2 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
3 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
4 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
5 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
6 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
7 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
8 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
9 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
10 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
11 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
13 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
14 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
15 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
16 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
17 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
18 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
19 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
22 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
23 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
24 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
25 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
26 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
27 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
28 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
29 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
30 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
31 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
32 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
33 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
34 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
35 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
36 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
37 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
38 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
39 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
40 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
41 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
42 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
43 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
44 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
45 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
46 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
47 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
48 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
49 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
50 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
51 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
52 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
53 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
54 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
55 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
56 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
57 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
58 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
59 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
60 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
61 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
62 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
64 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
65 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
66 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
67 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
68 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
69 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
71 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
72 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
73 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
74 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
75 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
77 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
78 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
79 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
81 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
82 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
83 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
84 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
85 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
86 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
87 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
88 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
89 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
90 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
91 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
92 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
93 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
94 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
95 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
96 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
97 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
98 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
99 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
101 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
102 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
103 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
104 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
105 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
107 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
108 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
109 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
110 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
111 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
112 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
113 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
114 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre

Page: