Nummer Name Dozent
1 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
2 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
3 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
4 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
5 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
6 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
7 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
8 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
9 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
10 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
13 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
14 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
15 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
16 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
17 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
18 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
19 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
20 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
21 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
23 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
24 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
25 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
26 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
27 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
28 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
29 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
30 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
31 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
32 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
33 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
34 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
35 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
36 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
37 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
38 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
39 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
40 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
41 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
42 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
44 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
45 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
46 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
47 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
48 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
49 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
50 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
52 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
53 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
54 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
55 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
56 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
57 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
58 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
59 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
60 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
61 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
62 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
63 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
64 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
66 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
67 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
68 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
69 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
70 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
71 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
72 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
73 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
74 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
75 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
76 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
77 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
79 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
80 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
81 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
82 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
83 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
84 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre

Page: