Nummer Name Dozent
1 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
4 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
5 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
6 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
7 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
8 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
9 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
10 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
21 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
22 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
23 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
24 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
25 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
26 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
27 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
28 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
29 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
30 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
31 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
32 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
33 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
34 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
35 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
36 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
37 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
38 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
39 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
40 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
41 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
42 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
43 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
44 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
45 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
46 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
47 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
48 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
49 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
50 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
51 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
52 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
53 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
54 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
55 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
56 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
57 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
58 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
59 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
60 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
61 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
62 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
63 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
64 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
65 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
66 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
67 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
68 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
69 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
70 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
71 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
72 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
73 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
74 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
75 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
76 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Paar, Chris­tof
77 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
78 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
79 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
80 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
81 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
82 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
83 142029 Bachelor-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
84 142030 Master-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
85 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
86 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
87 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
88 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
89 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
90 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
91 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
92 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
93 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
94 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
95 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
96 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
97 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
98 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
99 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
100 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
101 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
102 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
103 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
104 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
105 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
106 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
107 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
108 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
109 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
110 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
111 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
112 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
113 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
114 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
115 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
116 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
117 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
118 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
119 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
120 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
121 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
122 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
123 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
124 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
125 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
126 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
127 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
128 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
129 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
130 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
131 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
132 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
133 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
134 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
135 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
137 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
138 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
139 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
140 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
141 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
142 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
143 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
144 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
145 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
146 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
147 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
148 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
149 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
150 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
151 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
152 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
153 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
154 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
155 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
156 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
157 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
158 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
159 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
160 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
161 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
162 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
163 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
164 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
165 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
166 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
167 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
168 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
169 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
170 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
171 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
172 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
173 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
174 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
175 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
176 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
177 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
178 141249 Web-and Browser-Security for Engineers Heiderich, Mario
179 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
180 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
181 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
182 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
183 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
184 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
185 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
186 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
187 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
188 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
189 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
190 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
191 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
192 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
193 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
194 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
195 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
196 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
197 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
198 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
199 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
200 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
201 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
202 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
203 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
204 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
205 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
206 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
207 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
208 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
209 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
210 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
211 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
212 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
213 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
214 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
215 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
216 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
217 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
218 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
219 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
220 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
221 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
222 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
223 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
224 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
225 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
226 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter

Page: