Nummer Name Dozent
1 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
2 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
4 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
9 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
10 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
11 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
12 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
13 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
17 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
18 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Cohausz, Helge B.
19 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
20 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
21 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
22 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
23 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
24 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
25 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
26 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
27 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
28 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
29 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
30 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
31 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
32 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
33 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
34 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
35 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
36 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
37 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
38 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
39 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
40 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
41 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
42 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
43 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
44 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
45 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
46 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
47 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
48 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
49 141249 Web-and Browser-Security for Engineers Heiderich, Mario
50 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
51 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
52 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
53 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
54 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
56 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
61 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
62 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
63 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
64 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
65 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
66 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
67 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
68 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
69 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
70 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
71 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
72 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
73 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
74 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
75 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
76 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
77 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
78 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
79 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
80 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
81 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
82 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
85 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
86 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
87 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
88 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
89 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
90 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
91 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
92 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
93 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
94 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
95 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
96 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
97 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
98 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
99 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
100 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
101 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
102 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
103 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
104 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
105 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
106 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
107 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
108 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
109 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
110 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
111 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
112 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
113 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
114 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
115 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
116 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
117 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
118 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
119 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
120 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
121 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
122 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
123 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
124 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
125 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
126 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
127 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
128 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
129 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
130 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
131 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
132 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
133 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
134 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
135 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
136 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
137 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
138 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
139 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
140 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
141 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
142 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
143 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Paar, Chris­tof
144 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
145 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
146 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
147 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
148 142029 Bachelor-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
149 142030 Master-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
150 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
151 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
152 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
153 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
154 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
155 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
156 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
157 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
158 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
159 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
160 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
161 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
162 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
163 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
164 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
165 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
166 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
167 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
168 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
169 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
170 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
171 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
172 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
173 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
174 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
175 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
176 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
177 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
178 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
179 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
180 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
181 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
182 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
183 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
184 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
185 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
186 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
187 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
188 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
189 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
190 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
191 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
192 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
193 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
194 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
195 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
196 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
197 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
198 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
199 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
200 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
201 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
202 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
203 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
204 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
205 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
206 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
207 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
208 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.

Page: