Nummer Name Dozent
1 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
2 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
3 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
4 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
5 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
6 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
7 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
8 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
9 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
10 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
11 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
12 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
13 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
14 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
15 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
16 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
17 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
21 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
22 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
24 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
25 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
26 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
27 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
28 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
29 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
30 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
31 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
32 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
33 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
34 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
35 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
36 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
37 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
38 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
39 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
40 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
41 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
42 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
43 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
44 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
45 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
46 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
47 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
48 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
49 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
50 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander

Page: