Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
4 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
5 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
6 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
7 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
8 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
9 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
10 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
11 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
12 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
13 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
14 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
15 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
16 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
17 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
18 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
19 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
20 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
21 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
22 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
23 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
24 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
29 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
30 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
31 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
33 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
35 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
36 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
37 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
38 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
39 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
40 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
41 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
42 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
43 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
44 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
45 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
46 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
47 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
48 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
49 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
50 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
51 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
52 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
53 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
54 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
55 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
56 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
57 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
58 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
59 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
60 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
61 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
62 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
63 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
64 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
65 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
66 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
67 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
68 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
69 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
70 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
71 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
72 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
73 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
74 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
75 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
76 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
77 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
78 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
79 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
80 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
81 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
82 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
83 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
84 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
85 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
86 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
87 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
88 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
89 141341 Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes? Sasse, Martina Angela
90 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
91 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
92 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
93 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
94 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
95 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
96 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
97 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
98 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
99 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
100 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
101 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
102 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
103 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
104 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
105 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
106 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
107 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
108 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
109 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
110 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
111 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
112 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
113 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
114 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
115 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
116 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
117 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
118 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
119 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
120 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
121 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
122 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
123 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
124 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
125 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
126 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
127 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
128 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
129 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
130 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
131 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
132 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
133 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
134 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
135 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
136 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
137 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
138 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
139 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
140 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
141 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
142 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
143 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
144 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
145 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
146 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
147 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
148 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
149 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
150 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
151 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
152 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
153 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
154 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
155 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
156 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
157 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
158 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
159 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
160 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
161 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
162 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
163 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
164 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
165 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
166 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
167 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
168 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
169 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
170 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
171 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
172 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
173 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
174 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
175 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
176 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
177 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
178 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
179 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
180 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
181 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
182 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
183 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
184 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
185 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
186 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
187 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
188 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
189 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
190 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
191 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
192 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
193 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
194 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
195 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
196 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
197 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
198 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
199 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
200 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
201 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
202 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
203 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
204 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
205 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
206 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
207 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
208 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
209 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
210 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
211 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
212 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
213 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
214 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
215 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
216 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
217 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
218 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
219 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
220 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
221 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
222 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
223 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
224 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
225 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
226 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
227 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
228 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
229 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
230 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
231 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
232 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
233 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
234 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
235 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
236 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
237 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
238 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
239 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
240 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
241 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
242 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
243 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
244 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
245 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
246 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
247 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
248 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
249 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
250 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
251 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
252 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
253 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
254 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
255 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
256 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
257 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
258 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
259 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
260 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
261 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
262 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
263 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
264 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
265 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
266 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
267 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
268 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
269 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
270 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
271 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
272 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
273 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
274 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
275 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
276 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
277 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
278 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
279 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
280 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
281 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
282 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
283 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
284 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
285 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
286 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
287 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
288 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
289 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
290 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
291 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
292 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
293 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
294 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
295 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
296 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
297 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
298 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
299 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
300 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
301 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
302 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
303 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
304 150322 Data Structure Buchin, Maike
305 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
306 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
307 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
308 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
309 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
310 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
311 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
312 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
313 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
314 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
315 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
316 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
317 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
318 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
319 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
320 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
321 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
322 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
323 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
324 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
325 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
326 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
327 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
328 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
329 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
330 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
331 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
332 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
333 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
334 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
335 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
336 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
337 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
338 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: