Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
3 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
4 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
5 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
6 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
7 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
8 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
9 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
10 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
11 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
12 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
13 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
14 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
15 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
16 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
17 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
19 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
20 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
21 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
22 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
23 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
24 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
25 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
26 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
27 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
28 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
29 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
30 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
31 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
34 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
35 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
36 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
37 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
39 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
40 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
41 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
42 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
43 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
44 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
45 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
46 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
47 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
48 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
49 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
50 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
51 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
52 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
53 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
54 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
55 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
56 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
57 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
58 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
59 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
60 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
61 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
62 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
63 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
64 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
67 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
68 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
69 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
70 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
71 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
72 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
73 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
74 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
75 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
76 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
77 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
78 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
79 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
80 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
81 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
82 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
83 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
84 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
85 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
86 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
87 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
88 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
89 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
90 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
91 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
92 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
93 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
94 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
95 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
96 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
97 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
98 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
99 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
100 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
101 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
102 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
103 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
104 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
105 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
106 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
107 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
108 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
109 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
110 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
111 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
112 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
113 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
114 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
115 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
116 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
117 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
118 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
119 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
120 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
121 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
122 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
123 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
124 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
125 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
126 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
127 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
128 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
129 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
130 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
131 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
132 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
133 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
134 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
135 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
136 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
137 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
138 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
139 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
140 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
141 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
142 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
143 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
144 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
145 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
146 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
147 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
148 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
149 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
150 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
151 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
152 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
153 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
154 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
155 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
156 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
157 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
158 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
159 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
160 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
161 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
162 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
163 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
164 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
165 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
166 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
167 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
168 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
169 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
170 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
171 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
172 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
173 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
174 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
175 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
176 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
177 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
178 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
179 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
180 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
181 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
182 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
183 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
184 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
185 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
186 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
187 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
188 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
189 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
190 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
191 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
192 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
193 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
194 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
195 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
196 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
197 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
198 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
199 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
200 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
201 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
202 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
203 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
204 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
205 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
206 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
207 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
208 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
209 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
210 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
211 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
212 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
213 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
214 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
215 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
216 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
217 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
218 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
219 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
220 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
221 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
222 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
223 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
224 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
225 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
226 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
227 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
228 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
229 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
230 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
231 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
232 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
233 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
234 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
235 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
236 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
237 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
238 500002 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
239 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
240 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
241 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
242 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
243 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
244 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
245 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
246 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
247 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
248 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
249 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
250 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
251 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
252 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
253 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
254 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
255 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
256 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
257 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
258 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
259 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
260 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
261 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
262 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
263 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
264 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
265 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
266 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
267 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
268 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
269 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
270 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
271 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
272 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
273 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
274 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
275 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
276 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
277 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
278 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
279 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
280 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
281 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
282 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
283 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
284 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
285 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
286 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
287 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
288 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
289 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
290 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
291 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
292 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
293 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
294 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
295 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
296 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
297 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
298 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
299 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
300 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
301 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
302 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
303 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
304 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
305 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
306 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
307 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
308 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
309 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
310 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
311 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
312 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
313 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
314 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
315 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
316 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
317 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
318 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
319 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
320 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
321 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
322 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
323 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
324 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
325 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
326 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
327 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
328 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
329 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
330 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
331 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
332 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
333 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
334 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
335 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
336 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
337 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
338 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
339 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
340 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
341 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
342 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
343 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
344 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: