Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
4 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
5 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
6 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
7 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
10 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
11 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
12 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
13 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
14 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
15 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
16 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
17 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
18 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
27 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
28 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
29 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
30 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
31 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
32 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
33 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
34 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
35 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
36 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
37 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
38 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
40 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
41 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
42 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
43 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
44 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
45 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
46 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
47 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
48 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
49 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
50 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona

Page: