Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
4 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
5 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
6 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
9 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
10 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
11 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
12 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
13 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
14 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
15 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
27 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
28 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
29 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
30 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
31 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
32 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
33 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
34 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
35 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
36 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
37 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
38 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
39 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
40 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
41 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
42 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
43 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
44 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
45 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
46 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
47 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
48 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
49 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
50 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
51 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
52 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
53 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
54 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
55 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
56 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
57 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
58 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
59 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
60 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
61 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
62 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
63 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
64 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
65 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
66 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
67 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
68 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
69 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
70 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
71 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
72 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
73 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
74 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
75 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
76 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
77 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
78 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
79 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
80 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
81 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
82 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
83 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
84 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
85 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
86 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
87 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
88 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
89 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
90 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
91 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
92 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
93 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
94 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
95 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
96 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
97 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
99 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
101 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
102 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
103 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
104 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
105 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
106 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
107 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
108 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
109 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
110 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
111 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
112 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
113 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
114 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
115 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
116 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
117 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
118 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
119 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
120 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
121 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
122 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
123 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
124 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
125 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
126 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
127 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
128 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
129 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
130 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
131 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
132 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
133 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
134 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
135 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
136 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
137 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
138 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
139 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
140 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
141 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
142 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
143 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
144 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
145 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
146 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
147 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
148 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
149 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
150 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
151 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
152 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
153 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
154 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
155 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
156 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
157 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
158 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
159 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
160 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
161 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
162 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
163 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
164 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
165 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
166 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
167 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
168 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
169 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
170 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
171 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
172 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
173 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
174 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
175 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
176 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
177 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
178 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
179 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
180 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
181 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
182 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
183 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
184 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
185 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
186 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
187 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
188 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
189 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
190 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
191 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
192 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
193 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
194 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
195 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
196 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
197 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
198 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
199 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
200 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
201 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
202 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
203 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
204 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
205 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
206 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
207 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
208 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
209 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
210 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
211 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
212 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
213 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
214 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
215 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
216 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
217 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
218 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
219 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
220 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
221 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
222 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
223 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
224 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
225 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
226 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
227 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
228 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
229 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
230 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
231 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
232 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
233 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
234 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
235 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
236 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
237 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
238 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter

Page: