Nummer Name Dozent
1 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
2 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
3 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
4 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
5 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
6 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
7 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
8 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
9 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
10 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
11 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
12 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
13 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
14 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
15 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
16 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
17 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
18 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
19 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
20 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
21 500002 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
22 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
23 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
24 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
25 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
26 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
27 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
28 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
29 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
30 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
31 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
33 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
35 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
38 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
39 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
40 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
41 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
42 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
43 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
44 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
45 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
46 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
47 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
48 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
49 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
50 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
51 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
52 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
53 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
54 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
55 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
56 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
57 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
58 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
59 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
60 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
61 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
62 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
63 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
64 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
65 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
66 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
67 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
68 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
69 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
70 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
71 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
72 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
73 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
74 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
75 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
76 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
77 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
78 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
79 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
80 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
81 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
82 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
83 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
84 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
85 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
86 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
87 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
88 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
89 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
90 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
91 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
92 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
93 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
94 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
95 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
96 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
97 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
98 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
99 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
100 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
101 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
102 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
103 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
104 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
105 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
106 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
107 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
108 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
109 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
110 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
111 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
112 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
113 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
114 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
115 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
116 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
117 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
118 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
119 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
120 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
121 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
122 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
123 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
124 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
125 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
126 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
127 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
128 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
129 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
130 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
131 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
132 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
133 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
134 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
135 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
136 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
137 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
138 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
139 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
140 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
141 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
142 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
143 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
144 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
145 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
146 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
147 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
148 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
149 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
150 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
151 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
152 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
153 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
154 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
155 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
156 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
157 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
158 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
159 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
160 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
161 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
162 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
163 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
164 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
165 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
166 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
167 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
168 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
169 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
170 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
171 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
172 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
173 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
174 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
175 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
176 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
177 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
178 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
179 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
180 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
181 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
182 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
183 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
184 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
185 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
186 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
187 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
188 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
189 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
190 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
191 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
192 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
193 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
194 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
195 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
196 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
197 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
198 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
199 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
200 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
201 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
202 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
203 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
204 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
205 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
206 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
207 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
208 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
209 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
210 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
211 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
212 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
213 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
214 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
215 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
216 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
217 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
218 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
219 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
220 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
221 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
222 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
223 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
224 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
225 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
226 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
227 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
228 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
229 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
230 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
231 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
232 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
233 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
234 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
235 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
236 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
237 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
238 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
239 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
240 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
241 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
242 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
243 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
244 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
245 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
246 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
247 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
248 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
249 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
250 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
251 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
252 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
253 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
254 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
255 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
256 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
257 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
258 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
259 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
260 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
261 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
262 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
263 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
264 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
265 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
266 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
267 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
268 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
269 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
270 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
271 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
272 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
273 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
274 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
275 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
276 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
277 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
278 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
279 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
280 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
281 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
282 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
283 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
284 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
285 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
286 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
287 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
288 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
289 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
290 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
291 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
292 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
293 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
294 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
295 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
296 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
297 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
298 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
299 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
300 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
301 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
302 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
303 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
304 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
305 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
306 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
307 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
308 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
309 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
310 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
311 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
312 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
313 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
314 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
315 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
316 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
317 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
318 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
319 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
320 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
321 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
322 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
323 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
324 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
325 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
326 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
327 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
328 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
329 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
330 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
331 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
332 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
333 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
334 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
335 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
336 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
337 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
338 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
339 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
340 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
341 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
342 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel

Page: