Nummer Name Dozent
1 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
2 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
3 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
4 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
5 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
6 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
7 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
8 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
9 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
10 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
14 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
20 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
21 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
22 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
24 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
25 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
26 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
27 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
28 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
29 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
30 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
31 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
32 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
33 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
34 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
35 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
36 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
37 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
38 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
39 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
40 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
41 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
44 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
45 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
46 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
47 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
48 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
49 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
50 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
51 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
52 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
53 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
54 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
55 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
56 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
58 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
59 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
60 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
61 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
62 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
63 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
64 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
65 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
66 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
67 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
68 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
69 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
71 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
72 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
73 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
74 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
75 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
76 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
77 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
78 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
79 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
80 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
81 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
82 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
83 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
84 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
85 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
86 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
87 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
88 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
89 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
90 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
91 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
92 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
95 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
96 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
97 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
98 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
99 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
100 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
101 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
102 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
103 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
104 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
105 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
106 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
107 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
108 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
109 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
110 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
111 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
112 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
113 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
114 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
115 141388 Semiconductor Technology 2 Hoffmann, Martin
116 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
117 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
118 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
119 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
120 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
121 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
122 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
123 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
124 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
125 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
126 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
127 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
128 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
129 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
130 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
131 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
132 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
133 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
134 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
135 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
136 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
137 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Sasse, Martina Angela
138 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
139 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
140 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
141 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
142 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
143 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
144 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
145 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
146 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
147 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
148 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
149 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
150 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
151 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
152 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
153 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
154 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
155 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
156 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
157 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
158 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
159 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
160 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
161 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
162 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
163 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
164 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
165 141254 Red- and Blue Teaming Grothe, Martin
166 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
167 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Schwenk, Jörg
168 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
169 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
170 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
171 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
172 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
173 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
174 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
175 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
176 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
177 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
178 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
179 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
180 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
181 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
182 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
183 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
184 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
185 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
186 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
187 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
188 141210 Linear Time-variant Systems: Methods and Applications Ochs, Karlheinz
189 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
190 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
191 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
192 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
193 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
194 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
195 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
196 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
197 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
198 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
199 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
200 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
201 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
202 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
203 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
204 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
205 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
206 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
207 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
208 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
209 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
210 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
211 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
212 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
213 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
214 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
215 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
216 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
217 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
218 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
219 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
220 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
221 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
222 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
223 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
224 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
225 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
226 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
227 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
228 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
229 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
230 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
231 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
232 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
233 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
234 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
235 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
236 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
237 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
238 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
239 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
240 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
241 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
242 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
243 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
244 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
245 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
246 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
247 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
248 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
249 140000 Tutorial Tutoren

Page: