Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
3 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
4 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
5 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
6 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
7 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
8 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
9 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
10 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
11 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
12 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
13 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
14 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
15 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
16 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
17 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
18 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
19 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
20 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
21 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
22 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
24 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
25 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
26 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
27 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
28 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
29 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
30 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
31 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
32 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
33 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
34 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
35 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
36 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
37 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
42 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
43 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
44 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
45 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
46 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
47 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
48 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
49 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
50 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
51 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
52 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
53 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
54 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
55 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
56 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
57 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
58 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
59 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
60 150322 Data Structure Buchin, Maike
61 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
62 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
63 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
64 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
66 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
67 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
68 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
69 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
70 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
71 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
74 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
75 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
76 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
77 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
78 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
79 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
80 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
81 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
82 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
83 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
84 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
85 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
86 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
87 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
88 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
89 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
90 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
91 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
92 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
94 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
95 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
96 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
97 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
99 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
100 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
101 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
102 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
103 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
104 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
105 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
106 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
107 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
108 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
109 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
110 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
111 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
112 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
113 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
114 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
115 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
116 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
117 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
118 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
119 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
120 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
121 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
122 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
123 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
124 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
125 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
126 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
127 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
128 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
129 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
130 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
131 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
132 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
133 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
134 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
135 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
136 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
137 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
138 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
139 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
140 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
141 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
142 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
143 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
144 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
145 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
146 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
147 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
148 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
149 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
150 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
151 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
152 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
153 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
154 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
155 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
156 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
157 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
158 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
159 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
160 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
161 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
162 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
163 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
164 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
165 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
166 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
167 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
168 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
169 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
170 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
171 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
172 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
173 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
174 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
175 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
176 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
177 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
178 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
179 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
180 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
181 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
182 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
183 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
184 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
185 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
186 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
187 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
188 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
189 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
190 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
191 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
192 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
193 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
194 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
195 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
196 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
197 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
198 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
199 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
200 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
201 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
202 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
203 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
204 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
205 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
206 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
207 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
208 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
209 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
210 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
211 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
212 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
213 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
214 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
215 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
216 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
217 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
218 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
219 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
220 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
221 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
222 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
223 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
224 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
225 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
226 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
227 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
228 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
229 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
230 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
231 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
232 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
233 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
234 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
235 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
236 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
237 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
238 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
239 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
240 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
241 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
242 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
243 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
244 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
245 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
246 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
247 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
248 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
249 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
250 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
251 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
252 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
253 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
254 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
255 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
256 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
257 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
258 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
259 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
260 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
261 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
262 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
263 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
264 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
265 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
266 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
267 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
268 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
269 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
270 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
271 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
272 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
273 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
274 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
275 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
276 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
277 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
278 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
279 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
280 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
281 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
282 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
283 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
284 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
285 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
286 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
287 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
288 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
289 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
290 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
291 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
292 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
293 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
294 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
295 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
296 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
297 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
298 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
299 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
300 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
301 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
302 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
303 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
304 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
305 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
306 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
307 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
308 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
309 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
310 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
311 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
312 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
313 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
314 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
315 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
316 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
317 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
318 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
319 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
320 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
321 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
322 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
323 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
324 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
325 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
326 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
327 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
328 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
329 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
330 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
331 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
332 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
333 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
334 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
335 141341 Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes? Sasse, Martina Angela
336 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
337 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
338 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: