Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
4 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
5 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
6 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
7 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
8 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
9 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
10 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
11 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
12 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
13 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
14 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
15 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
16 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
17 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
18 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
19 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
20 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
21 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
22 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
24 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
25 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
26 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
27 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
28 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
29 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
30 141254 Red- and Blue Teaming Grothe, Martin
31 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
32 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
33 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
34 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
35 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
36 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
38 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
39 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
40 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
41 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
42 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
44 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
45 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
46 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
47 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
48 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
49 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
50 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
51 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
52 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
53 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
54 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
55 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
56 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
57 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
58 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
59 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
60 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
61 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
62 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
63 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
64 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
65 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
66 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
67 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
68 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
69 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
70 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
71 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
72 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
73 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
75 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
76 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
77 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
78 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
79 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
80 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
81 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
82 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
83 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
85 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
86 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
87 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
88 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
89 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
90 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
91 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
92 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
93 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
94 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
95 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
96 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
97 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
98 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
99 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
101 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
102 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
103 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
104 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
105 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
106 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
107 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
108 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
109 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
110 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
111 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
112 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
113 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
114 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
115 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
116 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
117 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
118 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
119 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
120 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
121 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
122 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
123 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
124 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
125 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
126 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
127 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
128 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
129 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
130 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
131 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
132 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
133 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
134 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
135 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
136 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
137 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
138 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
139 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
140 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
141 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
142 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
143 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
144 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
145 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
146 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
147 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
148 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
149 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
150 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
151 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
152 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
153 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
154 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
155 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
156 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
157 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
158 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
159 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
160 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
161 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
162 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
163 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
164 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
165 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
166 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
167 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Sasse, Martina Angela
168 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
169 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
170 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
171 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
172 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
173 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
174 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
175 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
176 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
177 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
178 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
179 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
180 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
181 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
182 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
183 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
184 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
185 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
186 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
187 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
188 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
189 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
190 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
191 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
192 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
193 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
194 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
195 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
196 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
197 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
198 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
199 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
200 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
201 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
202 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
203 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
204 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
205 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
206 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
207 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
208 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
209 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
210 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
211 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
212 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
213 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
214 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
215 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
216 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
217 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
218 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
219 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
220 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
221 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
222 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
223 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
224 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
225 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
226 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
227 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
228 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
229 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
230 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
231 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
232 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
233 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
234 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
235 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
236 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
237 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
238 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
239 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
240 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
241 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
242 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
243 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
244 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
245 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
246 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
247 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Schwenk, Jörg
248 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: