Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
3 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
4 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
5 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
6 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
7 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
8 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
9 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
10 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
11 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
12 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
13 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
15 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
16 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
17 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
18 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
19 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
20 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
21 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
22 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
23 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
24 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
25 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
26 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
27 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
28 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
29 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
30 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
31 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
32 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
33 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
34 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
35 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
36 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
37 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
38 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
39 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
40 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
41 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
42 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
44 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
45 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
46 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
47 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
48 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
49 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
50 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
51 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
52 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
53 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
54 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
55 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
56 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
57 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
58 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
59 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
60 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
61 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
62 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
64 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
65 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
66 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
67 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
68 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
69 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
70 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
71 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
73 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
74 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
75 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
76 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
77 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
78 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
79 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
80 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
81 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
82 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
83 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
84 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
85 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
86 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
87 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
88 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
89 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
90 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
91 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
92 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
93 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
94 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
95 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
96 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
97 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
98 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
99 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
100 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
101 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
102 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
103 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
105 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
106 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
107 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
108 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
109 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
110 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
111 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
112 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
113 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
114 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
115 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
116 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
117 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
118 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
119 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
120 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
121 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
122 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
123 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
124 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
125 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
126 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
127 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
128 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
129 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
130 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
131 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
132 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
133 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
134 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
135 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
136 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
137 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
138 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
139 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
140 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
141 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
142 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
143 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
144 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
145 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
146 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
147 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
148 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
149 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
150 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
151 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
152 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
153 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
154 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
155 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
156 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
157 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
158 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
159 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
160 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
161 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
162 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
163 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
164 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
165 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
166 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
167 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
168 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
169 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
170 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
171 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
172 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
173 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
174 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
175 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
176 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
177 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
178 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
179 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
180 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
181 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
182 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
183 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
184 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
185 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
186 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
187 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
188 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
189 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
190 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
191 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
192 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
193 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
194 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
195 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
196 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
197 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
198 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
199 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
200 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
201 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
202 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
203 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
204 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
205 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
206 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
207 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
208 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
209 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
210 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
211 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
212 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
213 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
214 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
215 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
216 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
217 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
218 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
219 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
220 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
221 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
222 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
223 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
224 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
225 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
226 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
227 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
228 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
229 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
230 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
231 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
232 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
233 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
234 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
235 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
236 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
237 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
238 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
239 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
240 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
241 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
242 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
243 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
244 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: