Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
7 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
8 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
9 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
10 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
11 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
12 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
13 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
14 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
15 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
16 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
17 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
18 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
19 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
20 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
21 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
22 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
23 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
24 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
25 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
26 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
27 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
28 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
29 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
30 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
31 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
32 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
33 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
34 150322 Data Structure Buchin, Maike
35 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
36 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
37 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
38 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
39 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
40 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
41 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
42 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
43 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
44 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
45 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
46 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
47 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
48 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
49 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
50 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
51 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
52 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
53 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
54 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
55 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
56 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
57 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
60 144012 Praxisprojekt Mitarbeiter von Firmen
61 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
62 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
63 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
69 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
70 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
71 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
72 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
73 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
74 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
75 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
76 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
77 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
78 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
79 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
80 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
81 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
82 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
83 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
84 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
85 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
86 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
87 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
88 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
89 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
90 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
92 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
94 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
95 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
96 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
97 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
98 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
99 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
101 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
102 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
103 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
104 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
107 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
108 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
109 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
110 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
111 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
112 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
113 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
114 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
115 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
116 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
117 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
118 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
119 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
120 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
121 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
122 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
123 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
124 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
125 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
126 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
127 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
128 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
129 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
130 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
131 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
132 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
133 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
134 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
135 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
136 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
137 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
138 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
139 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
140 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
141 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
142 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
143 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
144 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
145 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
146 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
147 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
148 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
149 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
150 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
151 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
152 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
153 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
154 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
155 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
156 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
157 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
158 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
159 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
160 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
161 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
162 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
163 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
164 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
165 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
166 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
167 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
168 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
169 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
170 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
171 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
172 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
173 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
174 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
175 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
176 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
177 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
178 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
179 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
180 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
181 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
182 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
183 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
184 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
185 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
186 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
187 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
188 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
189 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
190 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
191 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
192 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
193 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
194 141341 Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes? Sasse, Martina Angela
195 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
196 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
197 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
198 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
199 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
200 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
201 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
202 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
203 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
204 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
205 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
206 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
207 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
208 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
209 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
210 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
211 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
212 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
213 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
214 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
215 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
216 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
217 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
218 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
219 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
220 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
221 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
222 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
223 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
224 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
225 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
226 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
227 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
228 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
229 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
230 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
231 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
232 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
233 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
234 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
235 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
236 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
237 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
238 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
239 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
240 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
241 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
242 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
243 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
244 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
245 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
246 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
247 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
248 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
249 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
250 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
251 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
252 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
253 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
254 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
255 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
256 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
257 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
258 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
259 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
260 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
261 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
262 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
263 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
264 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
265 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
266 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
267 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
268 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
269 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
270 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
271 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
272 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
273 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
274 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
275 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
276 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
277 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
278 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
279 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
280 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
281 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
282 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
283 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
284 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
285 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
286 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
287 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
288 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
289 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
290 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
291 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
292 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
293 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
294 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
295 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
296 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
297 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
298 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
299 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
300 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
301 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
302 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
303 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
304 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
305 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
306 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
307 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
308 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
309 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
310 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
311 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
312 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
313 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
314 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
315 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
316 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
317 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
318 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
319 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
320 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
321 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
322 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
323 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
324 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
325 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
326 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
327 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
328 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
329 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
330 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
331 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
332 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
333 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
334 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
335 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
336 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
337 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus

Page: