Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
7 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
8 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
9 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
10 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
11 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
12 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
13 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
14 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
15 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
16 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
17 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
18 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
19 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
20 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
21 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
22 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
23 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
24 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
25 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
26 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
27 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
28 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
29 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
30 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
31 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
32 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
33 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
34 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
35 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
36 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
37 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
38 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
39 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
40 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
41 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
42 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
43 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
44 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
45 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
46 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
47 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
48 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
49 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
50 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
51 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
52 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
53 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
54 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
55 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
56 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
57 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
58 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
59 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
62 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
63 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
69 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
70 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
71 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
72 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
74 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
75 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
76 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
77 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
78 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
79 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
80 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
81 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
82 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
83 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
84 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
85 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
86 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
87 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
88 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
89 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
90 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
91 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
92 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
93 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
94 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
95 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
97 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
98 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
99 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
100 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
101 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
102 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
103 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
104 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
105 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
106 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
107 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
108 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
109 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
110 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
111 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
112 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
113 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
114 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
115 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
116 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
117 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
118 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
119 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
120 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
121 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
122 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
123 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
124 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
125 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
126 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
127 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
128 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
129 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
130 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
131 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
132 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
133 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
134 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
135 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
136 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
137 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
138 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
139 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
140 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
141 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
142 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
143 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
144 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
145 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
146 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
147 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
148 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
149 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
150 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
151 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
152 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
153 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
154 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
155 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
156 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
157 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
158 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
159 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
160 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
161 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
162 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
163 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
164 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
165 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
166 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
167 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
168 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
169 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
170 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
171 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
172 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
173 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
174 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
175 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
176 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
177 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
178 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
179 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
180 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
181 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
182 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
183 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
184 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
185 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
186 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
187 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
188 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
189 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
190 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
191 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
192 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
193 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
194 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
195 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
196 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
197 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
198 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
199 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
200 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
201 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
202 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
203 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
204 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
205 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
206 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
207 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
208 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
209 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
210 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
211 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
212 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
213 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
214 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
215 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
216 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
217 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
218 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
219 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
220 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
221 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
222 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
223 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
224 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
225 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
226 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
227 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
228 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
229 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
230 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
231 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
232 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
233 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
234 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
235 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
236 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
237 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
238 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
239 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
240 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
241 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
242 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
243 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
244 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
245 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
246 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
247 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
248 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
249 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
250 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
251 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
252 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
253 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
254 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
255 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
256 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
257 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
258 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
259 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
260 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
261 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
262 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
263 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
264 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
265 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
266 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
267 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
268 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
269 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
270 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
271 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
272 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
273 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
274 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
275 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
276 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
277 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
278 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
279 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
280 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
281 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
282 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
283 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
284 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
285 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
286 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
287 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
288 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
289 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
290 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
291 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
292 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
293 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
294 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
295 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
296 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
297 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
298 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
299 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
300 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
301 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
302 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
303 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
304 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
305 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
306 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
307 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
308 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
309 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
310 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
311 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
312 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
313 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
314 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
315 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
316 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
317 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
318 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
319 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
320 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
321 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
322 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
323 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
324 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
325 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
326 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
327 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
328 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
329 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
330 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
331 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
332 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
333 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
334 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
335 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
336 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
337 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus

Page: