Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
3 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
4 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
5 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
6 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
9 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
10 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
11 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
12 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
13 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
15 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
16 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
17 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
18 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
19 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
20 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
21 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
22 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
26 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
27 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
28 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
29 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
30 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
31 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
32 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
33 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
34 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
35 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
36 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
37 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
38 150322 Data Structure Buchin, Maike
39 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
40 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
41 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
42 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
43 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
44 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
45 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
46 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
47 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
48 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
49 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
50 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
51 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
52 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
53 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
54 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
55 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
56 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
57 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
58 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
59 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
60 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
61 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
62 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
63 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
64 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
65 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
66 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
67 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
68 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
69 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
70 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
71 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
72 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
73 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
74 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
75 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
76 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
77 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
78 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
79 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
80 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
81 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
82 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
83 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
84 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
85 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
86 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
87 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
88 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
89 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
90 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
91 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
92 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
93 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
94 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
95 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
96 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
97 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
98 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
99 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
101 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
102 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
103 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
104 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
106 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
107 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
108 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
109 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
110 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
111 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
112 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
113 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
114 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
115 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
116 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
117 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
118 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
119 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
120 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
121 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
122 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
123 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
124 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
125 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
126 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
127 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
128 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
129 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
130 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
131 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
132 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
133 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
134 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
135 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
136 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
137 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
138 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
139 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
140 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
141 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
142 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
143 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
144 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
145 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
146 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
147 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
148 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
149 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
150 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
151 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
152 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
153 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
154 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
155 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
156 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
157 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
158 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
159 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
160 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
161 144012 Praxisprojekt Mitarbeiter von Firmen
162 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
163 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
164 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
165 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
166 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
167 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
168 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
169 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
170 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
171 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
172 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
173 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
174 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
175 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
176 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
177 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
178 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
179 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
180 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
181 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
182 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
183 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
184 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
185 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
186 141341 Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes? Sasse, Martina Angela
187 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
188 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
189 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: