Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
3 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
4 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
5 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
6 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
9 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
10 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
11 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
12 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
13 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
15 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
16 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
17 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
18 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
19 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
20 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
21 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
22 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
26 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
27 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
28 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
29 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
30 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
31 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
32 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
33 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
34 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
35 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
36 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
37 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
38 150322 Data Structure Buchin, Maike
39 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
40 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
41 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
42 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
43 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
44 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
45 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
46 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
47 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
48 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
49 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
50 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut

Page: