Nummer Name Dozent
1 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
2 148207 Algebraic Coding for Secure Data Transmission Huber, Klaus
3 148217 Algorithms of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
4 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
5 143281 Applied methods for trendscouting and ideation Halfmann, Helmut
6 1503341 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
7 148191 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
8 148214 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
9 148209 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 142021 Bachelor Project Embedded Smartcard Microcontrollers Paar, Chris­tof
11 148095 Bachelor Seminar OS Security and Trusted Computing Sadeghi, Ahmad-Reza
12 148068 Bachelor Seminar Computer Networks and IT-Security Tüchelmann, York
13 150508 Bachelor Seminar Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
14 150507 Bachelor Seminar Cryptology May, Alexander
15 148060 Bachelor Seminar Post Quantum Cryptography Wolf, Christopher
16 148213 Bachelor Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
17 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
18 148071 Bachelor Practical Course Integrated Information Systems Tüchelmann, York
19 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
20 142247 Bachelor Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
21 148188 High-Frequency Elements and Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
22 148226 Compiler Design and Implementation Diniz, Pedro
23 141375 Computational Methods on GPU Eremin, Denis
24 148194 Computer Architecture and Operation Systems Hübner, Michael
25 148069 Computer Networks I Tüchelmann, York
26 148070 Computer Networks II Tüchelmann, York
27 141008 Cooperative Control of Multi-Agent Systems Li
28 150361 Cryptocurrencies Faust, Sebastian
29 500000 Data Structure Buchin, Maike
30 148170 Der Werkzeugkasten: SAGE in Kryptographie und Kryptanalyse Wolf, Christopher
31 148229 Digital Signatures Jager, Tibor
32 148169 Principles of Digital Circuits and Systems Oehm, Jürgen
33 148173 Discrete Mathematics II May, Alexander
34 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
35 141480 Introduction to Data Analysis with Applications in Security and Privacy Fahl, Sascha
36 148003 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
37 148006 Introduction to Cryptography II Paar, Chris­tof
38 148175 Embedded Processors Paar, Chris­tof
39 148205 Electromagnetic Fields Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
40 148163 eletronic devices Kunze, Ulrich
41 148013 electronic materials Kunze, Ulrich
42 148177 Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
43 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
44 251252 Engineer your careers – English skills for engineers Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
45 148224 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
46 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
47 148206 Exact Methods and Approximative Techniques I Mussenbrock, Thomas
48 148185 Exakte Methoden und Näherungsverfahren II Mussenbrock, Thomas
49 141382 Solid-state Electronics Kunze, Ulrich
50 148204 Principles of Electronic Circuits Oehm, Jürgen

Page: