Nummer Name Dozent
1 148197 XML and Webservice Security Schwenk, Jörg
2 148216 Wireless Security Pöpper, Christina
3 141245 Web-Security Schwenk, Jörg
4 148202 Web Engineering Balzert, Helmut
5 141420 Ultrafast Laser Physics and Technology Saraceno, Clara J.
6 141371 Theoretical Methods of Electrical Engineering Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
7 148199 Theoretical Information Technology Chaaban, Anas
8 141266 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 148218 Reliability - Theory and Practice Fischer, Hans Dieter
10 148017 Systems Security II Holz, Thorsten
11 148178 Systems Security I Holz, Thorsten
12 148200 Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
13 148201 Software Engineering I Balzert, Helmut
14 148168 Signals and Systems II Sezgin, Aydin
15 148189 Signals and Systems I Rolfes, Ilona
16 148176 Computer-aided Systems Analysis Lunze, Jan
17 148215 Private and Anonymous Communication Pöpper, Christina
18 141212 Physical-Layer Security Sezgin, Aydin
19 148075 Photonic Crystals Portal, Sabine
20 148192 Optoelektronik Hofmann , Martin R.
21 148208 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
22 148187 Network Security II Schwenk, Jörg
23 148161 Network Security I Schwenk, Jörg
24 148198 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
25 141150 Multi-Core Architectures and Parallel Programming Models Hübner, Michael
26 148231 Mobile Mechatronic Drive Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 141383 Micro Electro Mechanical Systems Hoffmann, Martin
28 148193 Measurements Systems Musch, Thomas
29 148235 Mathe-Selbstlernzentrum Nuß, Anja
30 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Fahl, Sascha
31 148211 Master Seminar Software Engineering Balzert, Helmut
32 143022 Master Seminar Smart Technologies for the Internet of Things Hübner, Michael
33 148212 Master Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
34 143244 Master Seminar Security and Privacy of Wireless Networks and Mobile Devices Dürmuth, Markus
35 148234 Master Seminar Nanotechnology and its Applications Kunze, Ulrich
36 143380 Master Seminar Nanoelectronics and Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 143142 Master Seminar Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
38 143245 Master Seminar Digital Signatures Lauer, Sebastian
39 143283 Master Seminar Biomedical Applications in Plasma Technology Stapelmann, Katharina
40 143261 Master Seminar Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
41 142184 Master Project Virtual Prototyping of Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
42 148233 Master Project Nanoscale Pattering Kunze, Ulrich
43 148232 Master Project HFET technology Kunze, Ulrich
44 142248 Master Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
45 142030 Master-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
46 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
47 148160 Master Practical Course Communication Systems 2 Sezgin, Aydin
48 142022 Master Practical Course Java Card Paar, Chris­tof
49 142020 Master Practical Course Embedded Smartcard Microcontrollers Paar, Chris­tof
50 143143 Master Practical Course Embedded Linux Hübner, Michael
51 148195 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
52 148203 Cryptography on Reconfigurable Hardware Güneysu, Tim
53 148219 Cryptanalytic Tools Güneysu, Tim
54 148227 Internet of Things Sezgin, Aydin
55 148196 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Oswald, David
56 148210 Hearing Acoustics Hudde, Herbert
57 141127 High-Frequency Measurement Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
58 140010 Helpdesk Informatik Hübner, Michael
59 141144 Hardware Modeling and Simulation Hübner, Michael
60 141145 Hardware / Software Codesign Hübner, Michael
61 148010 Fundamentals of Information Technology II Martin, Rainer
62 148009 Fundamentals of Information Technology I Martin, Rainer
63 148005 Fundamentals of Computer Science II Balzert, Helmut
64 148001 Fundamentals of Computer Science I Balzert, Helmut
65 148165 Fundamentals of Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 148008 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering II Awakowicz, Peter
67 148007 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering I Awakowicz, Peter
68 148204 Principles of Electronic Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
69 141382 Solid-state Electronics Kunze, Ulrich
70 148185 Exakte Methoden und Näherungsverfahren II Mussenbrock, Thomas
71 148206 Exact Methods and Approximative Techniques I Mussenbrock, Thomas
72 148224 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
73 148177 Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
74 148013 electronic materials Kunze, Ulrich
75 148163 eletronic devices Kunze, Ulrich
76 148205 Electromagnetic Fields Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
77 148175 Embedded Processors Paar, Chris­tof
78 148006 Introduction to Cryptography II Paar, Chris­tof
79 148003 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
80 141480 Introduction to Data Analysis with Applications in Security and Privacy Fahl, Sascha
81 148169 Principles of Digital Circuits and Systems Oehm, Jürgen
82 148229 Digital Signatures Jager, Tibor
83 141347 Digital Forensics Holz, Thorsten
84 148070 Computer Networks II Tüchelmann, York
85 148069 Computer Networks I Tüchelmann, York
86 148194 Computer Architecture and Operation Systems Hübner, Michael
87 141375 Computational Methods on GPU Eremin, Denis
88 148188 High-Frequency Elements and Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
89 142247 Bachelor Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
90 148071 Bachelor Practical Course Integrated Information Systems Tüchelmann, York
91 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Fahl, Sascha
92 148213 Bachelor Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
93 148068 Bachelor Seminar Computer Networks and IT-Security Tüchelmann, York
94 148095 Bachelor Seminar OS Security and Trusted Computing Sadeghi, Ahmad-Reza
95 142021 Bachelor Project Embedded Smartcard Microcontrollers Paar, Chris­tof
96 142029 Bachelor-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
97 148209 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 148214 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
99 148191 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
100 148217 Algorithms of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer

Page: