Nummer Name Dozent
1 141141 Image processing on FPGAs Bailey, Donald
2 148201 Software Engineering I Balzert, Helmut
3 148211 Master Seminar Software Engineering Balzert, Helmut
4 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
5 141266 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
6 141371 Theoretical Methods of Electrical Engineering Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
7 148199 Theoretical Information Technology Chaaban, Anas
8 148226 Compiler Design and Implementation Diniz, Pedro
9 141375 Computational Methods on GPU Eremin, Denis
10 148218 Reliability - Theory and Practice Fischer, Hans Dieter
11 148208 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
12 148223 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme I Grote, Wolfgang
13 148230 Physics and Applications of Light Sources Günther, Klaus
14 141383 Micro Electro Mechanical Systems Hoffmann, Martin
15 143380 Master Seminar Nanoelectronics and Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
16 143261 Master Seminar Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
17 148207 Algebraic Coding for Secure Data Transmission Huber, Klaus
18 143142 Master Seminar Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
19 142184 Master Project Virtual Prototyping of Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
20 141145 Hardware / Software Codesign Hübner, Michael
21 141144 Hardware Modeling and Simulation Hübner, Michael
22 141150 Multi-Core Architectures and Parallel Programming Models Hübner, Michael
23 143143 Master Practical Course Embedded Linux Hübner, Michael
24 143022 Master Seminar Smart Technologies for the Internet of Things Hübner, Michael
25 148210 Hearing Acoustics Hudde, Herbert
26 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
27 141382 Solid-state Electronics Kunze, Ulrich
28 148232 Master Project HFET technology Kunze, Ulrich
29 148233 Master Project Nanoscale Pattering Kunze, Ulrich
30 148234 Master Seminar Nanotechnology and its Applications Kunze, Ulrich
31 141008 Cooperative Control of Multi-Agent Systems Li
32 150118 Numerical Methods and Scientific Computing Lipinski, Mario
33 148217 Algorithms of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
34 148222 Mo­del­lie­rung und Ent­wurf dy­na­mi­scher Sys­te­me II Mönnigmann, Martin
35 148206 Exact Methods and Approximative Techniques I Mussenbrock, Thomas
36 148185 Exakte Methoden und Näherungsverfahren II Mussenbrock, Thomas
37 148075 Photonic Crystals Portal, Sabine
38 141127 High-Frequency Measurement Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
39 148188 High-Frequency Elements and Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
40 141420 Ultrafast Laser Physics and Technology Saraceno, Clara J.
41 148227 Internet of Things Sezgin, Aydin
42 148160 Master Practical Course Communication Systems 2 Sezgin, Aydin
43 148231 Mobile Mechatronic Drive Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
44 143283 Master Seminar Biomedical Applications in Plasma Technology Stapelmann, Katharina
45 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.

Page: