Nummer Name Dozent
1 148197 XML and Webservice Security Schwenk, Jörg
2 148216 Wireless Security Pöpper, Christina
3 141245 Web-Security Schwenk, Jörg
4 148202 Web Engineering Balzert, Helmut
5 310502 Vision in Man and Machine Würtz, Rolf P.
6 141420 Ultrafast Laser Physics and Technology Saraceno, Clara J.
7 141371 Theoretical Methods of Electrical Engineering Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
8 148199 Theoretical Information Technology Chaaban, Anas
9 141266 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
10 148218 Reliability - Theory and Practice Fischer, Hans Dieter
11 148017 Systems Security II Holz, Thorsten
12 148178 Systems Security I Holz, Thorsten
13 148200 Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
14 148228 Statistical Pattern Recognition Boutin, Mireille
15 148171 Implementations of languages Bertsch, Eberhard
16 148201 Software Engineering I Balzert, Helmut
17 148168 Signals and Systems II Sezgin, Aydin
18 148189 Signals and Systems I Rolfes, Ilona
19 148176 Computer-aided Systems Analysis Lunze, Jan
20 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
21 150345 Randomness in Cryptography Faust, Sebastian
22 148002 Programming C Mares, Reinhard
23 148215 Private and Anonymous Communication Pöpper, Christina
24 148230 Physics and Applications of Light Sources Günther, Klaus
25 141212 Physical-Layer Security Sezgin, Aydin
26 148075 Photonic Crystals Portal, Sabine
27 148192 Optoelektronik Hofmann , Martin R.
28 148208 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
29 150118 Numerical Methods and Scientific Computing Lipinski, Mario
30 148187 Network Security II Schwenk, Jörg
31 148161 Network Security I Schwenk, Jörg
32 148198 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
33 141150 Multi-Core Architectures and Parallel Programming Models Hübner, Michael
34 148222 Mo­del­lie­rung und Ent­wurf dy­na­mi­scher Sys­te­me II Mönnigmann, Martin
35 148223 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme I Grote, Wolfgang
36 148231 Mobile Mechatronic Drive Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 141383 Micro Electro Mechanical Systems Hoffmann, Martin
38 148193 Measurements Systems Musch, Thomas
39 148172 Mathematics IV (Discrete Mathematics) Lipinski, Mario
40 148164 Mathematics III Lipinski, Mario
41 148004 Mathematics II Lipinski, Mario
42 148000 Mathematics I Lipinski, Mario
43 148235 Mathe-Selbstlernzentrum Nuß, Anja
44 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Fahl, Sascha
45 148211 Master Seminar Software Engineering Balzert, Helmut
46 143022 Master Seminar Smart Technologies for the Internet of Things Hübner, Michael
47 148212 Master Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
48 143244 Master Seminar Security and Privacy of Wireless Networks and Mobile Devices Dürmuth, Markus
49 150540 Master Seminar Research oriented Cryptography Faust, Sebastian
50 150534 Master-Seminar on Secure Multiparty Computation Faust, Sebastian
51 148234 Master Seminar Nanotechnology and its Applications Kunze, Ulrich
52 143380 Master Seminar Nanoelectronics and Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
53 150999 Master Seminar Cryptology Leander, Gregor
54 150538 Master Seminar Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
55 143142 Master Seminar Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
56 143245 Master Seminar Digital Signatures Lauer, Sebastian
57 143283 Master Seminar Biomedical Applications in Plasma Technology Stapelmann, Katharina
58 143261 Master Seminar Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
59 142184 Master Project Virtual Prototyping of Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
60 148233 Master Project Nanoscale Pattering Kunze, Ulrich
61 148232 Master Project HFET technology Kunze, Ulrich
62 150562 Master Practical Smart Contracts Faust, Sebastian
63 142248 Master Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
64 142030 Master-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
65 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
66 148160 Master Practical Course Communication Systems 2 Sezgin, Aydin
67 142022 Master Practical Course Java Card Paar, Chris­tof
68 142020 Master Practical Course Embedded Smartcard Microcontrollers Paar, Chris­tof
69 143143 Master Practical Course Embedded Linux Hübner, Michael
70 148195 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
71 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
72 148203 Cryptography on Reconfigurable Hardware Güneysu, Tim
73 148219 Cryptanalytic Tools Güneysu, Tim
74 148154 Cryptanalysis I May, Alexander
75 148166 Konstruktionslehre Vill, Dietmar
76 148227 Internet of Things Sezgin, Aydin
77 148196 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Oswald, David
78 141141 Image processing on FPGAs Bailey, Donald
79 148210 Hearing Acoustics Hudde, Herbert
80 141127 High-Frequency Measurement Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
81 140010 Helpdesk Informatik Hübner, Michael
82 141144 Hardware Modeling and Simulation Hübner, Michael
83 141145 Hardware / Software Codesign Hübner, Michael
84 148010 Fundamentals of Information Technology II Martin, Rainer
85 148009 Fundamentals of Information Technology I Martin, Rainer
86 148005 Fundamentals of Computer Science II Balzert, Helmut
87 148001 Fundamentals of Computer Science I Balzert, Helmut
88 148165 Fundamentals of Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
89 148008 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering II Awakowicz, Peter
90 148007 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering I Awakowicz, Peter
91 148204 Principles of Electronic Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
92 141382 Solid-state Electronics Kunze, Ulrich
93 148185 Exakte Methoden und Näherungsverfahren II Mussenbrock, Thomas
94 148206 Exact Methods and Approximative Techniques I Mussenbrock, Thomas
95 148224 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
96 251252 Engineer your careers – English skills for engineers Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
97 148177 Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
98 148013 electronic materials Kunze, Ulrich
99 148163 eletronic devices Kunze, Ulrich
100 148205 Electromagnetic Fields Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
101 148175 Embedded Processors Paar, Chris­tof
102 148006 Introduction to Cryptography II Paar, Chris­tof
103 148003 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
104 141480 Introduction to Data Analysis with Applications in Security and Privacy Fahl, Sascha
105 148173 Discrete Mathematics II May, Alexander
106 148169 Principles of Digital Circuits and Systems Oehm, Jürgen
107 148229 Digital Signatures Jager, Tibor
108 148170 Der Werkzeugkasten: SAGE in Kryptographie und Kryptanalyse Wolf, Christopher
109 150361 Cryptocurrencies Faust, Sebastian
110 141008 Cooperative Control of Multi-Agent Systems Li
111 148070 Computer Networks II Tüchelmann, York
112 148069 Computer Networks I Tüchelmann, York
113 148194 Computer Architecture and Operation Systems Hübner, Michael
114 141375 Computational Methods on GPU Eremin, Denis
115 148226 Compiler Design and Implementation Diniz, Pedro
116 148188 High-Frequency Elements and Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
117 142247 Bachelor Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
118 148071 Bachelor Practical Course Integrated Information Systems Tüchelmann, York
119 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Fahl, Sascha
120 148213 Bachelor Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
121 148060 Bachelor Seminar Post Quantum Cryptography Wolf, Christopher
122 150507 Bachelor Seminar Cryptology May, Alexander
123 150508 Bachelor Seminar Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
124 148068 Bachelor Seminar Computer Networks and IT-Security Tüchelmann, York
125 148095 Bachelor Seminar OS Security and Trusted Computing Sadeghi, Ahmad-Reza
126 142021 Bachelor Project Embedded Smartcard Microcontrollers Paar, Chris­tof
127 142029 Bachelor-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
128 148209 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
129 148214 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
130 148191 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
131 143281 Applied methods for trendscouting and ideation Halfmann, Helmut
132 148217 Algorithms of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
133 148207 Algebraic Coding for Secure Data Transmission Huber, Klaus

Page: