Nummer Name Dozent
1 148207 Algebraic Coding for Secure Data Transmission Huber, Klaus
2 148217 Algorithms of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
3 143281 Applied methods for trendscouting and ideation Halfmann, Helmut
4 148191 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
5 148214 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
6 148209 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 142029 Bachelor-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
8 142021 Bachelor Project Embedded Smartcard Microcontrollers Paar, Chris­tof
9 148095 Bachelor Seminar OS Security and Trusted Computing Sadeghi, Ahmad-Reza
10 148068 Bachelor Seminar Computer Networks and IT-Security Tüchelmann, York
11 150508 Bachelor Seminar Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
12 150507 Bachelor Seminar Cryptology May, Alexander
13 148060 Bachelor Seminar Post Quantum Cryptography Wolf, Christopher
14 148213 Bachelor Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
15 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Fahl, Sascha
16 148071 Bachelor Practical Course Integrated Information Systems Tüchelmann, York
17 142247 Bachelor Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
18 148188 High-Frequency Elements and Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
19 148226 Compiler Design and Implementation Diniz, Pedro
20 141375 Computational Methods on GPU Eremin, Denis
21 148194 Computer Architecture and Operation Systems Hübner, Michael
22 148069 Computer Networks I Tüchelmann, York
23 148070 Computer Networks II Tüchelmann, York
24 141008 Cooperative Control of Multi-Agent Systems Li
25 150361 Cryptocurrencies Faust, Sebastian
26 148170 Der Werkzeugkasten: SAGE in Kryptographie und Kryptanalyse Wolf, Christopher
27 148229 Digital Signatures Jager, Tibor
28 148169 Principles of Digital Circuits and Systems Oehm, Jürgen
29 148173 Discrete Mathematics II May, Alexander
30 141480 Introduction to Data Analysis with Applications in Security and Privacy Fahl, Sascha
31 148003 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
32 148006 Introduction to Cryptography II Paar, Chris­tof
33 148175 Embedded Processors Paar, Chris­tof
34 148205 Electromagnetic Fields Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
35 148163 eletronic devices Kunze, Ulrich
36 148013 electronic materials Kunze, Ulrich
37 148177 Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
38 251252 Engineer your careers – English skills for engineers Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
39 148224 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
40 148206 Exact Methods and Approximative Techniques I Mussenbrock, Thomas
41 148185 Exakte Methoden und Näherungsverfahren II Mussenbrock, Thomas
42 141382 Solid-state Electronics Kunze, Ulrich
43 148204 Principles of Electronic Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 148007 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering I Awakowicz, Peter
45 148008 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering II Awakowicz, Peter
46 148165 Fundamentals of Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 148001 Fundamentals of Computer Science I Balzert, Helmut
48 148005 Fundamentals of Computer Science II Balzert, Helmut
49 148009 Fundamentals of Information Technology I Martin, Rainer
50 148010 Fundamentals of Information Technology II Martin, Rainer
51 141145 Hardware / Software Codesign Hübner, Michael
52 141144 Hardware Modeling and Simulation Hübner, Michael
53 140010 Helpdesk Informatik Hübner, Michael
54 141127 High-Frequency Measurement Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
55 148210 Hearing Acoustics Hudde, Herbert
56 141141 Image processing on FPGAs Bailey, Donald
57 148196 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Oswald, David
58 148227 Internet of Things Sezgin, Aydin
59 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
60 148166 Konstruktionslehre Vill, Dietmar
61 148154 Cryptanalysis I May, Alexander
62 148219 Cryptanalytic Tools Güneysu, Tim
63 148203 Cryptography on Reconfigurable Hardware Güneysu, Tim
64 148195 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
65 143143 Master Practical Course Embedded Linux Hübner, Michael
66 142020 Master Practical Course Embedded Smartcard Microcontrollers Paar, Chris­tof
67 142022 Master Practical Course Java Card Paar, Chris­tof
68 148160 Master Practical Course Communication Systems 2 Sezgin, Aydin
69 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
70 142030 Master-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
71 142248 Master Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
72 150562 Master Practical Smart Contracts Faust, Sebastian
73 148232 Master Project HFET technology Kunze, Ulrich
74 148233 Master Project Nanoscale Pattering Kunze, Ulrich
75 142184 Master Project Virtual Prototyping of Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
76 143261 Master Seminar Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
77 143283 Master Seminar Biomedical Applications in Plasma Technology Stapelmann, Katharina
78 143245 Master Seminar Digital Signatures Lauer, Sebastian
79 143142 Master Seminar Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
80 150538 Master Seminar Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
81 150999 Master Seminar Cryptology Leander, Gregor
82 143380 Master Seminar Nanoelectronics and Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
83 148234 Master Seminar Nanotechnology and its Applications Kunze, Ulrich
84 150534 Master-Seminar on Secure Multiparty Computation Faust, Sebastian
85 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
86 150540 Master Seminar Research oriented Cryptography Faust, Sebastian
87 143244 Master Seminar Security and Privacy of Wireless Networks and Mobile Devices Dürmuth, Markus
88 148212 Master Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
89 143022 Master Seminar Smart Technologies for the Internet of Things Hübner, Michael
90 148211 Master Seminar Software Engineering Balzert, Helmut
91 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Fahl, Sascha
92 148235 Mathe-Selbstlernzentrum Nuß, Anja
93 148000 Mathematics I Lipinski, Mario
94 148004 Mathematics II Lipinski, Mario
95 148164 Mathematics III Lipinski, Mario
96 148172 Mathematics IV (Discrete Mathematics) Lipinski, Mario
97 148193 Measurements Systems Musch, Thomas
98 141383 Micro Electro Mechanical Systems Hoffmann, Martin
99 148231 Mobile Mechatronic Drive Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 148223 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme I Grote, Wolfgang
101 148222 Mo­del­lie­rung und Ent­wurf dy­na­mi­scher Sys­te­me II Mönnigmann, Martin
102 141150 Multi-Core Architectures and Parallel Programming Models Hübner, Michael
103 148198 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
104 148161 Network Security I Schwenk, Jörg
105 148187 Network Security II Schwenk, Jörg
106 150118 Numerical Methods and Scientific Computing Lipinski, Mario
107 148208 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
108 148192 Optoelektronik Hofmann , Martin R.
109 148075 Photonic Crystals Portal, Sabine
110 141212 Physical-Layer Security Sezgin, Aydin
111 148230 Physics and Applications of Light Sources Günther, Klaus
112 148215 Private and Anonymous Communication Pöpper, Christina
113 148002 Programming C Mares, Reinhard
114 150345 Randomness in Cryptography Faust, Sebastian
115 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
116 148176 Computer-aided Systems Analysis Lunze, Jan
117 148189 Signals and Systems I Rolfes, Ilona
118 148168 Signals and Systems II Sezgin, Aydin
119 148201 Software Engineering I Balzert, Helmut
120 148171 Implementations of languages Bertsch, Eberhard
121 148228 Statistical Pattern Recognition Boutin, Mireille
122 148200 Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
123 148178 Systems Security I Holz, Thorsten
124 148017 Systems Security II Holz, Thorsten
125 148218 Reliability - Theory and Practice Fischer, Hans Dieter
126 141266 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
127 148199 Theoretical Information Technology Chaaban, Anas
128 141371 Theoretical Methods of Electrical Engineering Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
129 141420 Ultrafast Laser Physics and Technology Saraceno, Clara J.
130 310502 Vision in Man and Machine Würtz, Rolf P.
131 148202 Web Engineering Balzert, Helmut
132 141245 Web-Security Schwenk, Jörg
133 148216 Wireless Security Pöpper, Christina
134 148197 XML and Webservice Security Schwenk, Jörg

Page: