Nummer Name Dozent
1 142020 Master Practical Course Embedded Smartcard Microcontrollers Paar, Chris­tof
2 142022 Master Practical Course Java Card Paar, Chris­tof
3 148160 Master Practical Course Communication Systems 2 Sezgin, Aydin
4 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
5 142030 Master-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
6 142248 Master Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
7 148232 Master Project HFET technology Kunze, Ulrich
8 148233 Master Project Nanoscale Pattering Kunze, Ulrich
9 142184 Master Project Virtual Prototyping of Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
10 143261 Master Seminar Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
11 143283 Master Seminar Biomedical Applications in Plasma Technology Stapelmann, Katharina
12 143245 Master Seminar Digital Signatures Lauer, Sebastian
13 143142 Master Seminar Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
14 143380 Master Seminar Nanoelectronics and Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
15 148234 Master Seminar Nanotechnology and its Applications Kunze, Ulrich
16 143244 Master Seminar Security and Privacy of Wireless Networks and Mobile Devices Dürmuth, Markus
17 148212 Master Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
18 143022 Master Seminar Smart Technologies for the Internet of Things Hübner, Michael
19 148211 Master Seminar Software Engineering Balzert, Helmut
20 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Fahl, Sascha
21 148235 Mathe-Selbstlernzentrum Nuß, Anja
22 148193 Measurements Systems Musch, Thomas
23 141383 Micro Electro Mechanical Systems Hoffmann, Martin
24 148231 Mobile Mechatronic Drive Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141150 Multi-Core Architectures and Parallel Programming Models Hübner, Michael
26 148198 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
27 148161 Network Security I Schwenk, Jörg
28 148187 Network Security II Schwenk, Jörg
29 148208 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
30 148192 Optoelektronik Hofmann , Martin R.
31 148075 Photonic Crystals Portal, Sabine
32 141212 Physical-Layer Security Sezgin, Aydin
33 148215 Private and Anonymous Communication Pöpper, Christina
34 148176 Computer-aided Systems Analysis Lunze, Jan
35 148189 Signals and Systems I Rolfes, Ilona
36 148168 Signals and Systems II Sezgin, Aydin
37 148201 Software Engineering I Balzert, Helmut
38 148200 Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
39 148178 Systems Security I Holz, Thorsten
40 148017 Systems Security II Holz, Thorsten
41 148218 Reliability - Theory and Practice Fischer, Hans Dieter
42 141266 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
43 148199 Theoretical Information Technology Chaaban, Anas
44 141371 Theoretical Methods of Electrical Engineering Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
45 141420 Ultrafast Laser Physics and Technology Saraceno, Clara J.
46 148202 Web Engineering Balzert, Helmut
47 141245 Web-Security Schwenk, Jörg
48 148216 Wireless Security Pöpper, Christina
49 148197 XML and Webservice Security Schwenk, Jörg

Page: