Nummer Name Dozent
1 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
2 148217 Algorithms of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
3 148214 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
4 148209 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
5 148095 Bachelor Seminar OS Security and Trusted Computing Sadeghi, Ahmad-Reza
6 150508 Bachelor Seminar Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
7 150507 Bachelor Seminar Cryptology May, Alexander
8 148213 Bachelor Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
9 142247 Bachelor Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
10 148188 High-Frequency Elements and Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
11 148226 Compiler Design and Implementation Diniz, Pedro
12 141375 Computational Methods on GPU Eremin, Denis
13 148069 Computer Networks I Tüchelmann, York
14 150361 Cryptocurrencies Faust, Sebastian
15 148170 Der Werkzeugkasten: SAGE in Kryptographie und Kryptanalyse Wolf, Christopher
16 148173 Discrete Mathematics II May, Alexander
17 148006 Introduction to Cryptography II Paar, Chris­tof
18 148175 Embedded Processors Paar, Chris­tof
19 148013 electronic materials Kunze, Ulrich
20 148177 Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
21 251252 Engineer your careers – English skills for engineers Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
22 148185 Exakte Methoden und Näherungsverfahren II Mussenbrock, Thomas
23 148204 Principles of Electronic Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
24 148008 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering II Awakowicz, Peter
25 148005 Fundamentals of Computer Science II Balzert, Helmut
26 148010 Fundamentals of Information Technology II Martin, Rainer
27 141145 Hardware / Software Codesign Hübner, Michael
28 141144 Hardware Modeling and Simulation Hübner, Michael
29 141127 High-Frequency Measurement Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
30 148210 Hearing Acoustics Hudde, Herbert
31 141141 Image processing on FPGAs Bailey, Donald
32 148227 Internet of Things Sezgin, Aydin
33 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
34 148219 Cryptanalytic Tools Güneysu, Tim
35 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
36 142022 Master Practical Course Java Card Paar, Chris­tof
37 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
38 142248 Master Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
39 150562 Master Practical Smart Contracts Faust, Sebastian
40 148232 Master Project HFET technology Kunze, Ulrich
41 148233 Master Project Nanoscale Pattering Kunze, Ulrich
42 142184 Master Project Virtual Prototyping of Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
43 143261 Master Seminar Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
44 143142 Master Seminar Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
45 150538 Master Seminar Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
46 150999 Master Seminar Cryptology Leander, Gregor
47 148234 Master Seminar Nanotechnology and its Applications Kunze, Ulrich
48 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
49 150540 Master Seminar Research oriented Cryptography Faust, Sebastian
50 148212 Master Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim

Page: