Nummer Name Dozent
1 148207 Algebraic Coding for Secure Data Transmission Huber, Klaus
2 148217 Algorithms of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
3 143281 Applied methods for trendscouting and ideation Halfmann, Helmut
4 148191 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
5 148214 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
6 148209 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 142021 Bachelor Project Embedded Smartcard Microcontrollers Paar, Chris­tof
8 148095 Bachelor Seminar OS Security and Trusted Computing Sadeghi, Ahmad-Reza
9 148068 Bachelor Seminar Computer Networks and IT-Security Tüchelmann, York
10 150508 Bachelor Seminar Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
11 150507 Bachelor Seminar Cryptology May, Alexander
12 148060 Bachelor Seminar Post Quantum Cryptography Wolf, Christopher
13 148213 Bachelor Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
14 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Fahl, Sascha
15 148071 Bachelor Practical Course Integrated Information Systems Tüchelmann, York
16 142247 Bachelor Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
17 148188 High-Frequency Elements and Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
18 148226 Compiler Design and Implementation Diniz, Pedro
19 141375 Computational Methods on GPU Eremin, Denis
20 148194 Computer Architecture and Operation Systems Hübner, Michael
21 148069 Computer Networks I Tüchelmann, York
22 148070 Computer Networks II Tüchelmann, York
23 141008 Cooperative Control of Multi-Agent Systems Li
24 150361 Cryptocurrencies Faust, Sebastian
25 148170 Der Werkzeugkasten: SAGE in Kryptographie und Kryptanalyse Wolf, Christopher
26 141347 Digital Forensics Holz, Thorsten
27 148229 Digital Signatures Jager, Tibor
28 148169 Principles of Digital Circuits and Systems Oehm, Jürgen
29 148173 Discrete Mathematics II May, Alexander
30 141480 Introduction to Data Analysis with Applications in Security and Privacy Fahl, Sascha
31 148003 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
32 148006 Introduction to Cryptography II Paar, Chris­tof
33 148175 Embedded Processors Paar, Chris­tof
34 148205 Electromagnetic Fields Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
35 148163 eletronic devices Kunze, Ulrich
36 148013 electronic materials Kunze, Ulrich
37 148177 Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
38 251252 Engineer your careers – English skills for engineers Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
39 148224 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
40 148206 Exact Methods and Approximative Techniques I Mussenbrock, Thomas
41 148185 Exakte Methoden und Näherungsverfahren II Mussenbrock, Thomas
42 141382 Solid-state Electronics Kunze, Ulrich
43 148204 Principles of Electronic Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 148007 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering I Awakowicz, Peter
45 148008 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering II Awakowicz, Peter
46 148165 Fundamentals of Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 148001 Fundamentals of Computer Science I Balzert, Helmut
48 148005 Fundamentals of Computer Science II Balzert, Helmut
49 148009 Fundamentals of Information Technology I Martin, Rainer
50 148010 Fundamentals of Information Technology II Martin, Rainer

Page: