Nummer Name Dozent
1 148217 Algorithms of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
2 148191 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
3 148214 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
4 148209 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
5 142021 Bachelor Project Embedded Smartcard Microcontrollers Paar, Chris­tof
6 148095 Bachelor Seminar OS Security and Trusted Computing Sadeghi, Ahmad-Reza
7 148068 Bachelor Seminar Computer Networks and IT-Security Tüchelmann, York
8 148213 Bachelor Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
9 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Fahl, Sascha
10 148071 Bachelor Practical Course Integrated Information Systems Tüchelmann, York
11 142247 Bachelor Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
12 148188 High-Frequency Elements and Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
13 141375 Computational Methods on GPU Eremin, Denis
14 148194 Computer Architecture and Operation Systems Hübner, Michael
15 148069 Computer Networks I Tüchelmann, York
16 148070 Computer Networks II Tüchelmann, York
17 141347 Digital Forensics Holz, Thorsten
18 148229 Digital Signatures Jager, Tibor
19 148169 Principles of Digital Circuits and Systems Oehm, Jürgen
20 141480 Introduction to Data Analysis with Applications in Security and Privacy Fahl, Sascha
21 148003 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
22 148006 Introduction to Cryptography II Paar, Chris­tof
23 148175 Embedded Processors Paar, Chris­tof
24 148205 Electromagnetic Fields Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 148163 eletronic devices Kunze, Ulrich
26 148013 electronic materials Kunze, Ulrich
27 148177 Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
28 148224 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
29 148206 Exact Methods and Approximative Techniques I Mussenbrock, Thomas
30 148185 Exakte Methoden und Näherungsverfahren II Mussenbrock, Thomas
31 141382 Solid-state Electronics Kunze, Ulrich
32 148204 Principles of Electronic Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
33 148007 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering I Awakowicz, Peter
34 148008 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering II Awakowicz, Peter
35 148165 Fundamentals of Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 148001 Fundamentals of Computer Science I Balzert, Helmut
37 148005 Fundamentals of Computer Science II Balzert, Helmut
38 148009 Fundamentals of Information Technology I Martin, Rainer
39 148010 Fundamentals of Information Technology II Martin, Rainer
40 141145 Hardware / Software Codesign Hübner, Michael
41 141144 Hardware Modeling and Simulation Hübner, Michael
42 140010 Helpdesk Informatik Hübner, Michael
43 141127 High-Frequency Measurement Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
44 148210 Hearing Acoustics Hudde, Herbert
45 148196 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Oswald, David
46 148227 Internet of Things Sezgin, Aydin
47 148219 Cryptanalytic Tools Güneysu, Tim
48 148203 Cryptography on Reconfigurable Hardware Güneysu, Tim
49 148195 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
50 143143 Master Practical Course Embedded Linux Hübner, Michael
51 142020 Master Practical Course Embedded Smartcard Microcontrollers Paar, Chris­tof
52 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Hübner, Michael
53 142022 Master Practical Course Java Card Paar, Chris­tof
54 148160 Master Practical Course Communication Systems 2 Sezgin, Aydin
55 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
56 142248 Master Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
57 148232 Master Project HFET technology Kunze, Ulrich
58 148233 Master Project Nanoscale Pattering Kunze, Ulrich
59 142184 Master Project Virtual Prototyping of Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
60 143261 Master Seminar Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
61 143283 Master Seminar Biomedical Applications in Plasma Technology Stapelmann, Katharina
62 143245 Master Seminar Digital Signatures Lauer, Sebastian
63 143142 Master Seminar Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
64 143380 Master Seminar Nanoelectronics and Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
65 148234 Master Seminar Nanotechnology and its Applications Kunze, Ulrich
66 143244 Master Seminar Security and Privacy of Wireless Networks and Mobile Devices Dürmuth, Markus
67 148212 Master Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
68 143022 Master Seminar Smart Technologies for the Internet of Things Hübner, Michael
69 148211 Master Seminar Software Engineering Balzert, Helmut
70 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Fahl, Sascha
71 148235 Mathe-Selbstlernzentrum Nuß, Anja
72 148193 Measurements Systems Musch, Thomas
73 141383 Micro Electro Mechanical Systems Hoffmann, Martin
74 148231 Mobile Mechatronic Drive Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141150 Multi-Core Architectures and Parallel Programming Models Hübner, Michael
76 148198 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
77 148161 Network Security I Schwenk, Jörg
78 148187 Network Security II Schwenk, Jörg
79 148208 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
80 148192 Optoelektronik Hofmann , Martin R.
81 148075 Photonic Crystals Portal, Sabine
82 141212 Physical-Layer Security Sezgin, Aydin
83 148215 Private and Anonymous Communication Pöpper, Christina
84 148176 Computer-aided Systems Analysis Lunze, Jan
85 148189 Signals and Systems I Rolfes, Ilona
86 148168 Signals and Systems II Sezgin, Aydin
87 148201 Software Engineering I Balzert, Helmut
88 148200 Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
89 148178 Systems Security I Holz, Thorsten
90 148017 Systems Security II Holz, Thorsten
91 148218 Reliability - Theory and Practice Fischer, Hans Dieter
92 141266 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
93 148199 Theoretical Information Technology Chaaban, Anas
94 141371 Theoretical Methods of Electrical Engineering Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141420 Ultrafast Laser Physics and Technology Saraceno, Clara J.
96 148202 Web Engineering Balzert, Helmut
97 141245 Web-Security Schwenk, Jörg
98 148216 Wireless Security Pöpper, Christina
99 148197 XML and Webservice Security Schwenk, Jörg

Page: