Nummer Name Dozent
1 148007 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering I Awakowicz, Peter
2 148008 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering II Awakowicz, Peter
3 141141 Image processing on FPGAs Bailey, Donald
4 148202 Web Engineering Balzert, Helmut
5 148001 Fundamentals of Computer Science I Balzert, Helmut
6 148211 Master Seminar Software Engineering Balzert, Helmut
7 148005 Fundamentals of Computer Science II Balzert, Helmut
8 148201 Software Engineering I Balzert, Helmut
9 251252 Engineer your careers – English skills for engineers Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
10 148171 Implementations of languages Bertsch, Eberhard
11 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
12 148228 Statistical Pattern Recognition Boutin, Mireille
13 141266 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
14 148205 Electromagnetic Fields Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 141371 Theoretical Methods of Electrical Engineering Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 148199 Theoretical Information Technology Chaaban, Anas
17 148226 Compiler Design and Implementation Diniz, Pedro
18 143244 Master Seminar Security and Privacy of Wireless Networks and Mobile Devices Dürmuth, Markus
19 141375 Computational Methods on GPU Eremin, Denis
20 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Fahl, Sascha
21 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Fahl, Sascha
22 141480 Introduction to Data Analysis with Applications in Security and Privacy Fahl, Sascha
23 150361 Cryptocurrencies Faust, Sebastian
24 150345 Randomness in Cryptography Faust, Sebastian
25 150540 Master Seminar Research oriented Cryptography Faust, Sebastian
26 150534 Master-Seminar on Secure Multiparty Computation Faust, Sebastian
27 150562 Master Practical Smart Contracts Faust, Sebastian
28 148218 Reliability - Theory and Practice Fischer, Hans Dieter
29 148208 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
30 148223 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme I Grote, Wolfgang
31 148203 Cryptography on Reconfigurable Hardware Güneysu, Tim
32 148213 Bachelor Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
33 148212 Master Seminar Secure Hardware Güneysu, Tim
34 148219 Cryptanalytic Tools Güneysu, Tim
35 148230 Physics and Applications of Light Sources Günther, Klaus
36 143281 Applied methods for trendscouting and ideation Halfmann, Helmut
37 141383 Micro Electro Mechanical Systems Hoffmann, Martin
38 143380 Master Seminar Nanoelectronics and Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 148192 Optoelektronik Hofmann , Martin R.
40 143261 Master Seminar Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
41 148178 Systems Security I Holz, Thorsten
42 148017 Systems Security II Holz, Thorsten
43 141347 Digital Forensics Holz, Thorsten
44 148207 Algebraic Coding for Secure Data Transmission Huber, Klaus
45 148194 Computer Architecture and Operation Systems Hübner, Michael
46 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Hübner, Michael
47 142184 Master Project Virtual Prototyping of Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
48 143022 Master Seminar Smart Technologies for the Internet of Things Hübner, Michael
49 141144 Hardware Modeling and Simulation Hübner, Michael
50 143142 Master Seminar Embedded Systems Hübner, Michael
51 141145 Hardware / Software Codesign Hübner, Michael
52 143143 Master Practical Course Embedded Linux Hübner, Michael
53 141150 Multi-Core Architectures and Parallel Programming Models Hübner, Michael
54 140010 Helpdesk Informatik Hübner, Michael
55 148210 Hearing Acoustics Hudde, Herbert
56 148229 Digital Signatures Jager, Tibor
57 150508 Bachelor Seminar Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
58 150538 Master Seminar Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
59 148013 electronic materials Kunze, Ulrich
60 148232 Master Project HFET technology Kunze, Ulrich
61 148233 Master Project Nanoscale Pattering Kunze, Ulrich
62 148234 Master Seminar Nanotechnology and its Applications Kunze, Ulrich
63 148163 eletronic devices Kunze, Ulrich
64 141382 Solid-state Electronics Kunze, Ulrich
65 143245 Master Seminar Digital Signatures Lauer, Sebastian
66 150999 Master Seminar Cryptology Leander, Gregor
67 141008 Cooperative Control of Multi-Agent Systems Li
68 150118 Numerical Methods and Scientific Computing Lipinski, Mario
69 148004 Mathematics II Lipinski, Mario
70 148000 Mathematics I Lipinski, Mario
71 148172 Mathematics IV (Discrete Mathematics) Lipinski, Mario
72 148164 Mathematics III Lipinski, Mario
73 148191 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
74 148224 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
75 148176 Computer-aided Systems Analysis Lunze, Jan
76 148002 Programming C Mares, Reinhard
77 148217 Algorithms of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
78 148010 Fundamentals of Information Technology II Martin, Rainer
79 148009 Fundamentals of Information Technology I Martin, Rainer
80 148173 Discrete Mathematics II May, Alexander
81 148154 Cryptanalysis I May, Alexander
82 150507 Bachelor Seminar Cryptology May, Alexander
83 148222 Mo­del­lie­rung und Ent­wurf dy­na­mi­scher Sys­te­me II Mönnigmann, Martin
84 148177 Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
85 148193 Measurements Systems Musch, Thomas
86 148214 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
87 148206 Exact Methods and Approximative Techniques I Mussenbrock, Thomas
88 148185 Exakte Methoden und Näherungsverfahren II Mussenbrock, Thomas
89 148235 Mathe-Selbstlernzentrum Nuß, Anja
90 148169 Principles of Digital Circuits and Systems Oehm, Jürgen
91 148204 Principles of Electronic Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
92 148196 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Oswald, David
93 142020 Master Practical Course Embedded Smartcard Microcontrollers Paar, Chris­tof
94 148175 Embedded Processors Paar, Chris­tof
95 148003 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
96 148006 Introduction to Cryptography II Paar, Chris­tof
97 142021 Bachelor Project Embedded Smartcard Microcontrollers Paar, Chris­tof
98 142022 Master Practical Course Java Card Paar, Chris­tof
99 148216 Wireless Security Pöpper, Christina
100 148215 Private and Anonymous Communication Pöpper, Christina
101 148075 Photonic Crystals Portal, Sabine
102 141127 High-Frequency Measurement Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
103 148188 High-Frequency Elements and Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
104 148189 Signals and Systems I Rolfes, Ilona
105 148095 Bachelor Seminar OS Security and Trusted Computing Sadeghi, Ahmad-Reza
106 141420 Ultrafast Laser Physics and Technology Saraceno, Clara J.
107 148200 Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
108 148197 XML and Webservice Security Schwenk, Jörg
109 148161 Network Security I Schwenk, Jörg
110 148187 Network Security II Schwenk, Jörg
111 142247 Bachelor Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
112 142248 Master Practical Course Security Appliances Schwenk, Jörg
113 141245 Web-Security Schwenk, Jörg
114 148198 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
115 148160 Master Practical Course Communication Systems 2 Sezgin, Aydin
116 148168 Signals and Systems II Sezgin, Aydin
117 148227 Internet of Things Sezgin, Aydin
118 141212 Physical-Layer Security Sezgin, Aydin
119 148165 Fundamentals of Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
120 148209 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
121 148231 Mobile Mechatronic Drive Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
122 143283 Master Seminar Biomedical Applications in Plasma Technology Stapelmann, Katharina
123 148195 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
124 148069 Computer Networks I Tüchelmann, York
125 148070 Computer Networks II Tüchelmann, York
126 148071 Bachelor Practical Course Integrated Information Systems Tüchelmann, York
127 148068 Bachelor Seminar Computer Networks and IT-Security Tüchelmann, York
128 148166 Konstruktionslehre Vill, Dietmar
129 148060 Bachelor Seminar Post Quantum Cryptography Wolf, Christopher
130 148170 Der Werkzeugkasten: SAGE in Kryptographie und Kryptanalyse Wolf, Christopher
131 310502 Vision in Man and Machine Würtz, Rolf P.

Page: