Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
3 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
4 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
5 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
6 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
7 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
8 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
9 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
10 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
11 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
12 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
13 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
14 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
15 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
16 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
17 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
19 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
20 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
21 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
22 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
23 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
24 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
25 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
26 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
27 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
28 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
29 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
30 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
31 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
35 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
36 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
37 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
38 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
40 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
41 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
42 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
43 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
44 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
45 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
46 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
47 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
48 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
49 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
50 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan

Page: