Nummer Name Dozent
1 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
4 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
5 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
6 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
9 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
10 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
11 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
12 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
13 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
14 142029 Bachelor-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
15 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
16 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
17 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
18 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
19 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
20 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
21 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
22 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
23 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
24 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
25 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
26 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
27 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
28 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
29 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
30 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
31 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
32 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
33 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
34 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
35 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
36 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
37 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
38 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
39 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
40 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
41 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
42 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
43 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
44 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
45 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
47 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
48 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
49 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
50 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
51 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
52 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
53 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
54 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
55 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
56 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
57 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
58 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
59 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
61 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
62 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
63 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
64 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
65 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
66 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
67 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
68 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
69 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Cohausz, Helge B.
70 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
71 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
72 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
73 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
74 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
75 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
76 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
77 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
78 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
79 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Paar, Chris­tof
80 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
81 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
82 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
83 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
84 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
85 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
86 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
87 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
88 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
89 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
90 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
91 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
92 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
93 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
94 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
95 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
96 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
97 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
98 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
99 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
100 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
101 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
102 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
103 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
104 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
105 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
106 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
107 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
108 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
109 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
110 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
111 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
112 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
113 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
114 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
115 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
116 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
117 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
118 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
119 142030 Master-Praktikum Reverse Engineering - The Key to Hacking Real-World Devices Paar, Chris­tof
120 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
121 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
122 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
123 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
124 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
125 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
126 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
127 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
128 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
129 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
130 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
131 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
132 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
133 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
134 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
135 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
136 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
137 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
138 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
139 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
140 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
141 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
142 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
143 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
144 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
145 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
146 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
147 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
148 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
149 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
150 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
151 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
152 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
153 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
154 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
155 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
156 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
157 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
158 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
159 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
160 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
161 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
162 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
163 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
164 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
165 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
166 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
167 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
168 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
169 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
170 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
171 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
172 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
173 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
174 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
175 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
176 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
177 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
178 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
179 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
180 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
181 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
182 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
183 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
184 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
185 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
186 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
187 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
188 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
189 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
190 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
191 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
192 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
193 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
194 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
195 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
196 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
197 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
198 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
199 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
200 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
201 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
202 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
203 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
204 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
205 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
206 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
207 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
208 141249 Web-and Browser-Security for Engineers Heiderich, Mario

Page: